Can I borrow funds from a bank or third-party for my new business?

Yes. Just like any company, your new company will be able to borrow funds from any financial institution or third-party to help finance your business. The borrowing of funds will not trigger a prohibited transaction under Internal Revenue Code Section 4975.


Contact Us Today

Going Solo 401k The Checkbook IRA Turning Retirement Funds Into Start-Up Dreams In God We Trust - In Roth We Prosper

Solo 401k In A Nutshell self-Directed IRA In A Nutshell